Update Your Info

By completing the form below you will ensure that you receive the most current communications from Archmere Academy. You must complete the starred fields to submit the form. Unstarred fields are optional.
Mr., Mrs., Dr.
John
Nickname (Jack, Johnny)
Smith
Matthew
Sr., Ph.D.
johnsmith@gmail.com
What is your affiliation to Archmere? Please check all that apply.
Street Address
Suite or Apt Number
Wilmington
DE
19809
xxx-xxx-xxxx
xxx-xxx-xxxx
xxx-xxx-xxxx
Please provide us with the contact number(s) at which you would like to receive School Reach notifications. School Reach is a Notification System used by Archmere Academy to communicate important news or announcements and to alert parents and students about snow days.

Lost Auks

Alumni for whom Archmere is missing contact information are dubbed "Lost Auks." On this page, you will find a catalog of these "Lost Auks" organized by decade and class year. To see who is "missing" from your class year, locate the appropriate decade, scroll to your year and click "More Details" to see an alphabetical listing of names.

If you have information for any of these alumni, you can share it with us by filling out the "Lost Auks" form or by emailing us at alumni@archmereacademy.com.

List of 8 items.

  • 1930's

    1932
    Joseph Aldworth

    1935
    William Blest
    Francis Milano
    Richard O'Reilly
    F. R. Wheeler

    1936
    Thomas Carney
    Joseph McSweeney
    H. P. Pew
    Philip Simeone
    Samuel J. Slichter
    Robert V. Trainer

    1937
    George P. Bishop
    Joseph Bowers
    Levan Bowers
    Edwin J. Brick
    Gordon J. Brosmer
    Martin J. Coggans
    Edward J. Jurkowski
    William Mouquin
    Stanley Scully

    1938
    Joseph Annone
    Anthony Serpe

    1939
    Frederick K. Baker
    Guido Baratelli
    Raymond Baudot
    William D. Hagan
    William Nothnagle
    Edward Sheehan
    Richard Striegel
    Raymond Traceski
    Joseph Walling
  • 1940's

    1941
    William Flaherty
    Thomas W. Homer
    Thomas R. Maloney
    Dennis J. McLaughlin
    Anthony Rozowicz
    Norman Traceski
    Genaro Trueba

    1942
    Charles Grace
    John P. Harvell
    Francis J. Miller
    John Nester

    1943
    George Brittingham

    1944

    Thomas M. Walsh

    1945
    John Donalan
    Richard F. Kent
    James Nolan
    Lawrence Potts
    Stanley C. Reczek
    Richard J. Slade

    1946
    Fernando Anzoategui
    Jose M. Biascoechea
    John O. DeMars

    1947
    Francis Albera
    Jose R. Castella
    Charles H. Gutberlet
    John J. Potts
    Daniel J. Storey

    1948
    Richard Allen
    Armando R. Aubert
    Arthur B. Carr

    1949
    Thalis A. Bouchlas
  • 1950's

    1950
    Isidoro Aren
    John J. Manix

    1951
    Robert Hampton
    John P. Hannigan
    William R. Hoy
    Frank J. Julian

    1952
    James Dennery
    John A. O'Brien
    Paul J. Spillane

    1953
    Charles Brisco
    Joseph Costa
    Richard del Carmen
    Leonard Drinko
    Thomas Maillie
    Mariano F. Maldonado
    Jose R. Noriega

    1954
    Canuto Borromeo
    Karl Braun
    John Green
    Alfred J. Lindh
    Paul Murphy
    Joseph Overdevist
    Karl D. Schmidt

    1955
    George Dougherty
    James Murphy
    Vincent Silvestri

    1956
    Ernest Chickadel
    Joseph F. Fitzsimmons

    1957
    Richard F. Ahern
    William A. Doyle
    Raymond P. Farrell
    Stephen N. Gardner
    Eberhard Graf
    John N. Heesters
    H. James Kelleher
    Pierre L. Olivero
    Dale R. Stecher
    John R. Thaler
    Gerard W. Twist
    Roberto J. Velazco

    1958
    John M. Beckman
    Jose Salvatierra
    John Waligora

    1959
    Robert J. Bruce
    William F. Casey
    Axel J. Cogels
    Albert Garcia
    F. P. Knell
    John Ranalli
  • 1960's

    1960
    Winthrop D. Allen
    James Edwards
    Gerard F. Owens

    1961
    Peter C. Arren
    John F. Melvin
    John J. Roberts

    1962
    John M. Byrne
    Gerald L. Iby
    Kenneth L. Woodall

    1963
    Thomas F. Greeley
    J. Evans Mickle
    John W. Tunnell

    1964
    William Battle
    William J. Boland
    Joseph F. D'Amico
    Edward R. Kettaneh

    1965
    George Clark
    Hector Frontera
    Thomas A. Galligher
    Frank Giovannozzi
    Joseph F. Mascari
    Michael F. Mirra

    1966
    Martin J. Boyle
    Edward J. Cashman
    James S. Keeling
    Paul M. LoBiondo
    Gerald A. Wichmann
    James D. Wilson
    John Y. Wood

    1967
    Joseph Oddo
    Thomas F. Olsen

    1968
    Jerome S. Carson
    James J. Conlin
    Robert A. DeMarco
    William A. Hannigan
    Gerald J. Hansel
    Dominic J. Iacono
    Carl S. Lutcavage
    Hubert E. Lynch
    Robert J. McCarty
    J. Patrick Nilon
    Daniel T. Samek
    William J. Seifried
    David L. Starr

    1969
    Richard G. Aukerman
    William M. Conlin
    John G. Davis
    Thomas W. Drennen
    William F. Emmons
    S. D. Mastrangelo
    Robert S. McGinty
    Robert W. Scott
    R. N. Sudol
  • 1970's

    1971
    Patrick J. Cabrey
    Michael E. Donahue
    Paul E. Dougherty
    Peter J. Gaskill
    James P. Ghecas
    William J. Kay
    Stanislaus J. Witomski

    1972
    Kenneth DiPangrazio
    James V. Facciolo
    Steven Harris
    Brian T. Methven
    Joseph V. Puscian
    Ronald B. Shores

    1973
    Nicholas J. Cekine
    Daniel Nepi
    Robert Toanone

    1974
    Joseph J. Breen
    Michael P. Carroll
    Ronald A. Farrell
    John S. Gallagher
    Christopher J. Hurley
    John F. Hyde

    1975
    Everett Brooks
    Richard A. Kavanaugh
    John Kennedy
    John Manley
    William Yale

    1976
    Peter A. DiSabatino
    Francis E. Gleason
    John M. Hurley
    Albert J. Ricchetti

    1977
    James V. Buckley
    Stephen R. Janton
    Jesus Rivera
    William J. Robinson

    1978
    Vincent B. Kownacki
    Walter C. Rieker
    Jay P. Silvestri

    1979
    Thomas F. Anderson
    William E. Craven
    William J. Forsyth
    Thomas J. Galvin
    Jeffrey A. Kreuer
    Roger J. Russell
    Anthony O. Weatherly
  • 1980's

    1980
    Anthony F. Cocco
    Lynn A. (Encarnacion) Glenn
    Marcus V. Mazza
    Mark P. Much

    1981
    Carl R. Adkins
    Thomas C. Boettcher
    Franklin Cerasoli
    Margaret Collins
    Stephen P. DeCoursey
    James C. Geary
    John R. Harris
    Andrew J. Nazarey

    1982

    Steven J. Albert
    Kathleen (Gallagher) Shah
    Thomas Harkins
    Olivier J. Helfenstein
    Robert McGovern
    Andrea C. McGowan
    Daniel J. Nowaczyk
    Elizabeth P. (Ryan) Redi
    Karen A. Stumpo

    1983
    John F. Bubel
    Maria Cardile
    Rica Gueco-Mortensen
    Andy Hira
    Jennifer Miller
    Francine J. (Kagel) Moretz
    Barry J. Much
    Christopher Quinlan
    Christopher Tompkins
    Mary Welch

    1984

    Joseph Egan
    Christine E. (Fitzpatrick) Hall
    David M. Kusner
    Scott Moore
    Elisabeth H. Truter

    1985
    Niels Gjerding
    Stephanie N. Kreidler
    David A. Plouffe
    David A. Ruf

    1986
    Wendy A. Cox
    Ronil Hira
    Athina P. Kyriakidou
    Kathleen M. McGeehin
    James B. Murphy
    Robert J. Stadnicki
    Allison S. Warnick

    1987

    Todd W. Bariglio
    Alain Boucher
    Sheila M. (Papa) Dodd
    Jennifer G. (Lontz) Erichetti
    Lara A. Gueco
    Maura T. Hennessy
    Peter C. Lissy
    Richard Pruett
    Janet A. (Cooney) Youngs

    1988
    Maureen E. Anderson
    Thomas E. Cox
    Natalie C. Nowaczyk
    Heather J. Rooney
    Brian N. Sack

    1989

    Kathryn E. (O'Dea) Callahan
    David P. Cheng
    Krista Danylo
    Lourenco Eiro
    Lisa L. Fitzner
    Lisa Hatchadoorian
    Craig D. McCormick
    Rosemarie J. Pileggi-Purcell
  • 1990's

    1990
    Adam W. Harris
    Rachel L. Husted
    Hiroki Kondo
    Kristen N. Long
    Peter A. Papa
    Kristin N. Reed

    1991
    Kelly (Adams) Phillips
    Jennifer L. Bachorik
    Stewart C. Crawford
    Alex F. Domino
    M. Michele Donelson Traux
    Michael P. Doyle
    Richard B. Slatcher

    1992
    Suzanne B. (Watson) Scott

    1993
    Claire L. Keating
    Matthew J. McGuire
    Pamela A. Sica

    1994
    Karen E. Murray

    1995
    Ronald J. Bagnato
    Kevin J. Donohoe
    Francis M. Donohue
    Megan K. McFadden
    William Mulholland
    John T. Reager

    1996
    Kelliann Carrozza
    Holly Henderson
    Michelle I. Labrague
    Julie A. Ogonowski
    Erin-Michelle D. Perri

    1997

    Annika B. Day
    Carolyn R. (Guarini) Kromer
    Marlene M. McDade

    1998
    John J. Long
    Edward P. McGrath
    Elizabeth A. Pozzi

    1999
    W. David Breen
    Kevin M. Brochet
    Septembre R. Corbett
    Sean P. Dineen
    Eugene R. Slesicki
    Brenda R. Thayer
  • 2000's

    2000
    Lisa J. Dilenschneider
    Jonathan Taylor
    Elizabeth S. (Corrigan) William

    2001
    Brian J. Borkowski
    Eric Dodds
    Kimberly Kim
    David S. Penneys

    2002
    Vikentiy S. Bobkov
    Zubin A. Patel
    Benjamin B. Thompson

    2003

    Nicholas M. Civitella
    Salome A. Onyango
    Derek B. Schaeffer

    2004

    Garrett D. King
    Cyndie V. Miniscloux
    Ashton C. O'Connell

    2006

    John P. Gibbons

    2008

    Ra'Shona E. Pierce